Weesageechak Begins to Dance History

FESTIVAL I (June 1989)

Bones by Ben Cardinal
|? Directed by Peter Hinton
Deepshit City by Daniel David Moses
|? Directed by Clarke Rogers
Diary of a Crazy Boy by John Mcleod
|? Directed by Tomson Highway
Princess Pocahontas And The Blue Spots by Monique Mojica
|?Directed by Muriel Miguel
Three Indian Women by Teressa Nahanee
|? Directed by Vinetta Strombergs
Up the Road by Drew Hayden Taylor
|? Directed by Larry Lewis


FESTIVAL II (June 1990)

Generic Warriors And No-Name Indians by Ben Cardinal
|??Directed by Tomson Highway
Moonlodge by Margo Kane
|??Directed by Leonard Fisher
The Bootlegger Blues by Drew Hayden Taylor
|? Directed by Larry Lewis


FESTIVAL III (December 1990)

Almighty Voice and His Wife by Daniel David Moses
|? Directed by Marrie Mumford
Dog Soldier by Jack Burning
|? Directed by Vinetta Stronbergs
Diva Ojibway by Tina Mason
|? Directed by Ed Roy
Walking The Line by Rebecca Belmore & W. Allen DeLeary
|? Directed by Deb Porter


FESTIVAL IV (November 1991)

20th Century Indian Boy by Mark Seabrook
|? Directed by Larry Lewis
A Savage Equilibrium by Fernando Hernandez-Perez, Jani Lauzon & Monique Mojica
|? Directed by Floyd Favel
Albeit Aboriginal by Marie Anneharte Baker
|? Directed by Kate Lushington
Generic Warrior And No-Name Indians by Ben Cardinal
|? Directed by Larry Lewis
Going Through Deja Vu by William Merasty
|? Directed by Marrie Mumford
Night of the Trickster by Beatrice Moisionier
|? Directed by Marrie Mumford
School of Hard Knocks by Leonard Fisher
|? Directed by Floyd Favel


FESTIVAL V (December 1992)

Diva Ojibway by Tina Mason
|? Directed by Richard Greenblatt
Generic Warrior and No-Name Indians by Ben Cardinal
|? Directed by Paul Thompson
Lady of Silences by Floyd Favel
|? Directed by Allen Macinnis
These Days by William Merasty
|? Directed by Michele George
They Found My Nose At The Leland Hotel by Tina Mason
|? Directed by Marrie Mumford
Trials And Tribulations by Drew Hayden Taylor
|? Directed by Lynda Hill
Unsportsmanlike Conduct by Doris Linklater
|? Directed by Muriel Miguel


FESTIVAL VI (November 1993)

Dances With Gold Dust by George Chiang and Jonathan Fisher
|? Directed by Lynda Hill
For Godly And Divinia by William Merasty
|? Directed by Don Kugler
Quest for Fire by Lenore Keeshig-Tobias
|? Directed by Daniel David Moses
Sticks And Bones by Theresa Marshall
|? Directed by Michele George
The Dark Virgin by Warren Arcan
|? Directed by Monique Mojica
The Sweat by Kennetch Charlette
|? Directed by Robert Rooney
Trials and Tribulations by Drew Hayden Taylor
|? Directed by Lynda Hill


FESTIVAL VII (October 1994)

Coming Back by Marie Eshkibok-Trudeau
|? Directed by Vinetta Strombergs
Dinky by Columpa C. Bobb
|? Directed by Lee Maracle
Girl Who Loved Her Horses by Josephy Dandurand
|? Directed by Herbie Barnes
Ravens by Joyce B. Joe
|? Directed by Daniel David Moses
Your Dream Was Mine by Greta Cheechoo & Shirley Cheechoo
|? Directed by Richard Greenblatt


FESTIVAL VIII (November 1995)

City of Shadows by Daniel David Moses
|? Directed by Randy Reinholz
Ora Pro Nobis by Larry Loyie
|? Directed by Constnace Brissenden
Ravens by Joyce B. Joe
|? Directed by Gary Farmer
Sixty Below by Patti Flather & Leonard Linklater
|? Directed by Vinetta Strombergs
The Big Bear by Michael Lawrenchuk
|? Directed by Carol Greyeyes
Urban Tattoos and Other Myths by Marie Humber Clements
|? Directed by Margo Kane


FESTIVAL IX (November 1996)

Dead White Writer On The Floor by Drew Hayden Taylor
|? Directed by Elizabeth Theobald
Mary of Patuanak by Bruce Sinclair
|? Directed by Lynda Hill
Project 7 by Kenneth T. Williams
|? Directed by Randy Reinholz
Red W(h)ine by Sharon Shorty
|? Directed by Vinetta Strombergs
Skin Deep by Yvette Nolan
|? Directed by Carol Greyeyes
The Virgin Sister Brigette Regina Virginia Frigid Explains It All For You by Pamela Matthews
|? Directed by Bruce Hunter


FESTIVAL X (February 1998)

A Windigo Tale by Armand Ruffo
|? Directed by Carol Bolt
The Shaman of Waz by Lorre Jensen
|? Directed by Lynda Hill
Annie Mae’s Movement by Yvette Nolan
|? Directed by Anne Anglin
Munahil/Muhji by Kitty Ball
|? Directed by Alanis Odjig
On The Toad To Freedom by Jani Lauzon
|? Directed by Sarah Stanley
Red River by Jim Millan & Daniel David Moses
|? Directed by Jim Millan
The Trickster’s Dance Extravaganza by Alejandro Ronceria
|? Directed by Alejandro Ronceria
West Wind by Daniel David Moses
|? Directed by Loretta Todd


FESTIVAL XI (February 1999)

A Windigo Tale by Armand Ruffo
| ?Directed by Carol Bolt
The Shaman of Waz by Lorre Jensen
|? Directed by Lynda Hill
The Trickster of Third Avenue East by Darrell Dennis
|? Directed by Jean Yoon
Trail of the Otter by Muriel Miguel
|? Directed by Monique Mojica
Uquamaq by Yves Sioui Durand & Catherine Joncas
|? Directed by Paul Thompson


FESTIVAL XII (November 1999)

FORBIDDEN GODdeSses by Raoul Trujillo
|? Directed by Raoul Trujillo
Juliet igwa Romeo, The Chief’s Son by Pamela Matthews
|? Directed by Celeste Sansregret
Oron:ia’oron:ia’ by Santee Smith
|? Directed by Alejandro Ronceria
The Crisis in Oka, Manitoba by Douglas Nepinak
|? Directed by Alanis King


FESTIVAL XIII (November 2000)

Grey Owl: The Strange Case of Archie by Armand Ruff
|? Directed by Judith Thompson
Belaney by Nicole Tanguay
|? Directed by Billy Merasty
Hand to Hand by Bruce Sinclair
|? Directed by Colin Taylor
Sad But True by Deak
|? Directed by Anne Anglin
Stuck Between 2 Women by Alanis King
|? Directed by Paul Thompson
The Daphne Odjig Art Show by Shirley Cheechoo
|? Directed by Richard Greenblatt
The River of Life by Byron Chief-Moon
|? Directed by Bryon Chief-Moon
Voices by Penny Gummerson
|? Directed by Alanis King


FESTIVAL XIV (September 2001)

A Red Shoe Tale by Doris Peltier
|? Directed by Marion de Vries
Cyclop’s Beauty by Gloria May Eshkibok
|? Directed by Richard Greenblatt
de Winter’s Tale by Daniel David Moses
|? Directed by Colin Taylor
Nicimis (Little Brother) by Dawn Dumont
|? Directed by Alanis King
Shake by Josept Dandurand
|? Directed by Joseph Dandurand
Smothered Sweetly by Yvonne Wallace
|? Directed by Billty Merasty
Stones of the Soul by Jerry Longboat
|? Directed by Jerry Longboat with Peter Chin


FESTIVAL XV (January 2003)

O’Keefe by Larry Guno
|? Directed by Marianne Weston
White Buffalo Calf Woman by Rose Stella
|? Directed by Mark Christmann
suicide notes by Kenneth?T. Williams
|? Directed by Vinetta Strombergs
In the Midst of Memory by Curtis Peeteetuce
|? Directed by Maja Ardal
Tales of an Urban Indian by Darrell Dennis
|? Directed by Herbie Barnes
Four Directions by Dawn Dumont
|? Directed by Marion de Vries
Time Stands Still by Terry Ivins
|? Directed by Lorne Cardinal


FESTIVAL XVI (October 2003)

The Place Between by Lisa C. Ravensbergen & Michelle Olson
|? Dramaturgy by Yvette Nolan
Stretching Hide by Dale Lakevold & Darrell Racine
|? Directed by Vinetta Strombergs
Is There Bingo in Heaven? by Penny Gummerson
|? Directed by Linda Moore
Stalker by Dawn Dumont
|? Directed by Jean Yoon
Cousins by Ryan McMahon
|? Directed by Herbie Barnes
On the Toad to Freedom by Jani Lauzon
|? Directed by Darren O’Donnell
Red Mother by Muriel Miguel
|? Directed by Paula Danckert


FESTIVAL XVII (October 2004)

First Encounter by Mosha Folger
|? Directed by Marion de Vries
Lovechild by Alanis King
|? Directed by Lisa C. Ravensbergen
Indian Daze by Carl Brave Rock
|? Directed by Nina Lee Aquino
Dreary and Izzy by Tara Beagan
|? Directed by Ruth Madoc-Jones
Talking to my Horse,?Whistling the Garry Owen?by Archer Pechawis
|? Directed by Archer Pechawis
The Only Good Indian by Turtle Gals Performance Ensemble
|? Directed by Arturo Fresolone
Inspiration Point by John Garfield Barlow
|? Directed by Bill Lane
Ever Sick by Tonto’s Nephews
|? Directed by Tonto’s Nephews


FESTIVAL XVIII (September 2005)

Spirit of the Masks by Le La La Dancers
RRAP by Mark Dieter
|? Directed by Lisa C. Ravensbergen
My Baby You’ll Be: Ankewi:ra enkenhake by Julia Jamieson
|? Directed by Muriel Miguel?& Alejandro Ronceria
Fancy Dancer by Dawn Dumont
|? Directed by Joanna Falck
Metamorphosis, Notchemowwaning & a Collboration?by Christine Friday-Keeshig?& Manik 1derful
|? Directed by Penny Couchie
The Death of a Chief?(adapted from Shakespeare) by Yvette Nolan & Kennedy MacKinnon

YOUNG VOICES?(excerpts)
|? Directed by Marjorie Chan, Darrell Dennis and Judith Thompson
Second to Last Rites?by?Clifford Cardinal
Untitled?by Waawaate Fobister
Clarence Almost Home?by Steven Reid & Matt Poushinsky
Hon?by Lena Recollet
Infinité?by Amy White


FESTIVAL?XIX (January 2007)

Uqquaq, the Shelter by Genevieve Pepin and Laurentio Q. Arnatsiaq
Exit Eagle Eye by Spy Dénommé-Welch
|? Directed by Lisa C. Ravensbergen
Rhymekeepers by Eekwol, Geo, GreenTara and Manik
Spirits, Beings & Life Forces by Christine Friday-O’Leary
|? Directed by Alejandro Ronceria
To Overcome by Nadine Jackson
|? Directed by Lisa C. Ravensbergen
My Father Told ME by Gaetan Gingras
Heat Lightning by Drew Hayden Taylor
|? Directed by David Ferry

YOUNG VOICES?(excerpts) by Candace Brunette, Waawaate Fobister, Amy White, Falen Johnson, Lena Recollet and Clifford Cardinal
|? Directed by Lisa C. Ravensbergen, Michael Greyeyes, Judith Thompson, Alejandro Ronceria, Marjorie Chan and Yvette Nolan


FESTIVAL XX (October 2009)

Confessions of an Indian Cowboy by Margo Kane
Evening in Paris by Michelle Olson?& Muriel Miguel
Woman in White by Santee Smith
|? Dramaturgy by Brian Quirt
God and the Indian by Drew Hayden Taylor
|? Directed by Greg Spttiswood

YOUNG VOICES SHOWCASE
Old Truck?by Candace Brunette
|??Directed by Yvette Nolan
A Res by Meegwun Fairbrother
|??Directed by Lisa C. Ravensbergen
Serpent
by Waawaate Fobister
Queen and Bathurst
by Cara Gee
|??Directed by Nina Lee Aquino
Salt Baby
by Falen Johnson
|??Directed by Jani Lauzon
The Four Acts of a Crazy Indian
?by Jeff Legacy
|??Directed by Tara Beagan
Al and the Inconstant Snake
by Tyler Pennock
|??Directed by Nina Lee Aquino
Giiwedin by?Spy Dénommé-Welch
|??Directed by Judith Thompson
Owl Eyes by Jennifer Williams
|??Directed by Tara Beagan


FESTIVAL XXI (February 2009)

The Velvet Devil by Andrea Menard
|? Directed by Alanis King
Coca Cola Stories?by Joseph Tsiga
|? Directed by Donna-Michelle St. Bernard
Manat’Siwin by Melina Laboucan-Massimo & Tai-ze
|? Directed by Alejandra Ronceria
Gordon Winter by Kenneth T. Williams
|? Directed by Lorne Cardinal
Urban Hymns by Miria George
|? Directed by Hone Kouka
Tombs of the Vanishing Indian by Marie Clements
|? Dramaturgy by Brian Quirt
Free as Injuns?by Tara Beagan
|? Directed by Ruth Madoc-Jones

YOUNG VOICES SHOWCASE
Ashes?by Sarain Carson-Fox
|? Directed by Rhianna Yazzie
One Drink by Justin Many Fingers
|? Directed by Keith Barker
Untitled by Scott Iserhoff
|? Directed by Tara Beagan
Deep-Rooted Blues by Telly James
|? Directed by Keith Barker
Rez in the City by Melinda Jane
|? Directed by Rhianna Yazzie
Salt Baby?by Falen Johnson
|? Directed by Yvette Nolan
Untitled?by Jazzmyn Lee-Manning
|? Directed by Keith Barker
Oh Deer?by Angela Loft
|? Directed by Nina Lee Aquino
Untitled?by PJ Prudat
|? Directed by Nina Lee Aquino
Untitled?by Lena Recollet
|? Directed by Tara Beagan
Words from Our Mother?by Eva Rose Tabobondung
|? Directed by Alanis King


FESTIVAL XXII (January 2010)

Land of the Living by Michael Greyeyes
Gathering Light by Michelle Olson
|? Dramaturgy by Su-Feh Lee & Alejandro Ronceria
Sunset Road by Miria George
|? Directed by Hone Kouka
Whose Justice? by Leonard Linklater
|? Dramaturgy?by?DD Kugler

YOUNG VOICES & HARVEST SHOWCASE
Rez in the City by Melinda-Jane Stepanowich
|? Dramaturgy by Leah-Simone Bowen
Broken Love Song by Aaron Shingoose
|? Dramaturgy by?Spy Dénommé-Welch
The Butterfly And The Hunter?by Erin Dickson
Deliriously Disguised?by Lacey Eninew
Medicine Boy, Nipi by Waawaate Fobister
Postcards by PJ Prudat
They Shoot Buffalo Don’t They?? by Ryan Cunningham
|? Dramaturgy by Donna-Michelle St. Bernard
Outside Eye on Inside Work featuring work by Keith Barker, Tara Beagan, Falen Johnson, Yvette Nolan
|? Dramaturgy & Directed by Randy Reinholz


FESTIVAL XXIII (January 2011)

Water Under the Bridge by Michaela Washburn & Carrie Costello
|? Dramaturgy by Tara Beagan
Seven Seconds?by Michael Greyeyes
Stories From St. Laurent by Yvonne Chartrand
|? Dramaturgy & Directed by Alejandra Ronceria
The Hours That Remain by Keith Barker
|? Directed by Isaac Thomas
Last Night on Earth?Spoken Word by Ami Mattison & Zaccheus Jackson
Horse?by Archer Pechawis
The Road Forward?by red diva projects

YOUNG VOICES SHOWCASE
Postcards by PJ Prudat
|? Dramaturgy by Philip Adams
All Around You by Jessie Anthony
|? Dramaturgy by Yvette Nolan
Wagoosh Kwewag by Lisa Cromarty
|? Dramaturgy by Tara Beagan
The Girl Who Talked to Stars by Ashley Bomberry
|? Dramaturgy by Falen Johnson
An Interesting, Amusing, Biographical Incident by Sundance Crowe
The Marriage of Bear by Bill Stevenson
|? Dramaturgy by Yvette Nolan
Al and the Snake?by Tyler Pennock
|? Dramaturgy by Donna-Michelle St. Bernard


FESTIVAL XXIV (October 2011)

Where Have All the Warriors Gone? by Darrell Dennis
|? Dramaturgy by David Geary
Hoofs by Angela Loft
|? Dramaturgy by Lisa C. Ravensbergen
Deserters by Kenneth T. Williams
|? Dramaturgy by Tara Beagan
Huff by Cliff Cardinal
|? Dramaturgy by David Geary
This is How We Ended Up Here by Keith Barker
|? Directed & Dramaturgy by Jovanni Sy
From Nothing by Keith Barker
|? Dramaturgy by Nina Lee Aquino
Choke (Film) Produced?by Michelle Latimer

ANIMIKIIG & THUNDERING VOICES
N’Mooshum Ayamahewin by Rosary Spence
|? Dramaturgy by Tara Beagan
Tales From Opeau by Lisa Cromarty
|? Dramaturgy by Falen Johnson
The Guide by Sundance Crowe
The Disowned One by Sandra LaMouche
|? Dramaturgy by Monique Diabo
I Remember Now by Shannon Olivier
|? Dramaturgy by Michaela Washburn


FESTIVAL XXV (November 2012)

DOMINION by Andréa Ledding
Unrelated by Daina Ashbee
Jack the Ripper by Dakota Hebert
When the Fish Met the Turtle by Sarada K. Eswar & Rosary Spence
Heat Lightning by Drew Hayden Taylor

ANIMIKIIG & THUNDERING VOICES
509 by Justin Many Fingers
OKINUM by Emilie Monnet
Aluasa’sit by Cathy Elliott


FESTIVAL XXVI (November 2013)

RUTAS FESTIVAL PREVIEW
What I learned from a decade of fear by Trevor Schwellnus (Aluna Theatre)
La Maleta (The Suitcase) by Bea Pizano
|? Directed by Andrew Lamb

In Spirit by Tara Beagan

PLAYWRIGHTS-IN-RESIDENCE
I Call Myself Princess: The Story of Tsianina Redfeather by Jani Lauzon
|? Directed by Ruth Madoc-Jones
Postcards by PJ Prudat
|? Directed & Dramaturgy by Nigel Shawn Williams

ANIMIKIIG & THUNDERING VOICES
Deadbeats by Garret C. Smith
|? Directed & Dramaturgy by Tara Beagan
Aluasa’sit by Cathy Elliott
|? Directed & Dramaturgy by Herbie Barnes
Good Grief by Lorrie Gallant & L.M. VanEvery
|? Directed & Dramaturgy by Jessica Carmichael
The Circle: Visions of a Hoop Dancer by Tjay Henhawk
|? Directed & Dramaturgy by Cole Alvis
The Longest Way Around by Heather Marie Annis
|? Directed & Dramaturgy by Spy Dénommé-Welch
Indigenous Networking After-Party with IPAA


FESTIVAL XXVII (November 2014)

Something Old, Something New, Something Borrowed, Something Blue
by Gloria Miguel with Steve Elm
|? Directed by Jill Carter, Dramaturgy by Monique Mojica
I Call Myself Princess by Jani Lauzon
Don’t Feed the Indians (A Divine Comedy Pageant) by La MaMa
Paddle Song by Dinah Christie & Tom Hill
Side Show Freaks and Circus Injuns by Monique Mojica
Victorian Secrets by Spy Dénommé-Welch & Catherine Magowan
|? Directed by Moynan King
The Last Few Steps to My Death by Keith Barker
|? Directed by Leah-Simone Bowen
romanceship by Cliff Cardinal
|? Directed by Karin Randoja
Inua by Naja Dryrendom Graugaard
|? Directed by Yvette Nolan
No Fixed Address by Tantoo Cardinal
|? Directed by Joanne Latimer
Perdida by Lilia Leon
Crazy Dave Goes to Down by Daniel David Moses
Waka/Ciimaan by Tawata Productions (New Zealand); Yvette Nolan, Miria George, Hone Kouka, Jamie McCaskill
The Boneyard Blues by Drew Hayden Taylor
Awowakii by Sable Sweetgrass
In Care by Kenneth T. Williams

ANIMIKIIG PLAYWRIGHTS` PROGRAM
Cheyenne Scott, Jessica Lea Fleming,
Darla Contois, Cathy Elliott
Celebrate Indigenous Dance
Re-Quickening by Santee Smith
Spine of the Mother by Starr Muranko
RESURGENCE by Christine Friday
What’s Left of Us by Justin Many Fingers & Brian Solomon


FESTIVAL XXVIII (November 2015)

Redpatch by Raes Calvert & Sean Harris Oliver
|? Dramaturgy by Ed Roy
Tame by Lara Kramer (dance)
bug by Yolanda Bonnell
|? Dramaturgy by Cole Alvis
Bent Boy by Herbie Barnes
|? Dramaturgy by Soheil Parsa
Red Lady, Red Chief, reD rED RED Lady by Waawaate Fobister
Prophecy Fog by Jani Lauzon
|? Dramaturgy by Soheil Parsa
Find Your Own Inner Elder by Michelle Thrush
|? Dramaturgy by Jani Lauzon
Deadbeats by Garret C. Smith
|? Dramaturgy by Leah-Simone Bowen
In Care by Kenneth T. Williams
|? Dramaturgy by Brian Quirt

CELEBRATE INDIGENOUS DANCE
Steppin’ by Jeannette Kotowich
the NDN Way by Brian Solomon
Equating Echoes by Nyla Carpentier & David Newberry
Compass by Olivia C. Davies
Ahwisgvsgo’i by Maura Garcia

DANCE DOUBLE BILL
Northern Journey by Michelle Olson (Raven Spirit)
Spine of The Mother by Starr Muranko (Raven Spirit)
OKATOKS by Justin Many Fingers

ANIMIKIIG PRESENTATION
White Man’s Indian by Darla Contois
|? Dramaturgy by Ed Roy
Aluasa’sit by Cathy Elliott
|? Dramaturgy by Herbie Barnes


FESTIVAL XXIX (November 2016)

The Boneyard Blues by Drew Hayden Taylor
|? Dramaturgy by Ed Roy
Group by Craig Lauzon
|? Dramaturgy by Donna-Michelle St. Bernard
If This Is The End by Shandra Spears Bombay
|? Dramaturgy by Jill Carter
IN-CO-RI-GI-BLE: The Legend of Thunder Voice by Josh Languedoc
|? Dramaturgy by Brian Quirt
Wounded Heart Stampede by Dean Gabourie
|? Dramaturgy by Matt McGeachy
zahgidiwin/love by Frances Koncan
|? Dramaturgy by Lindsay Lachance
Godly’s Divinia by Billy Merasty
|? Dramaturgy by Diane Roberts
CUZ?by William McPherson (Moogahlin Performing Arts)
|? Dramaturgy by Frederick Copperwaite
Fancydance: The Musical by Tenile Campbell?& Andréa Ledding
|? Dramaturgy by Kevin Wong
SPAWN by Cheyenne Scott
|? Dramaturgy by Brian Quirt
The Girl Who was Raised by Wolverine by Deneh’Cho Thompson
|? Dramaturgy by Lindsay Lachance
Ménage à Trois by Brad Fraser
|? Dramaturgy by Ed Roy

imagineNATIVE?FILM SCREENING
Passing Moments?by Melissa Girven
Gods Acre?by Kelton Stepanowich
Colonization Road?by Michelle St. John

CELEBRATE INDIGENOUS DANCE
Crow’s Nest and Other Places She’s Gone by Olivia. C. Davies
|? Dramaturgy by Alejandro Ronceria
Maggie & Me: The Healing Dance Journey by Christine Friday
|? Dramaturgy by Robert Desrosiers
RElaps by Aria Evans
|? Dramaturgy by Donna-Michelle St. Bernard
Tettpokak//They Dance in Step by Jeremy Dutcher & Andrew Tomlinson

ANIMIKIIG CREATORS UNIT
Aria Evans, Cathy Elliott, Celeste Sansregret, Gein Wong, Ian Cusson, Sarah Gartshore, Suzanne Keeptwo, Yolanda Bonnell

2-SPIRIT CABARET?with Buddies in Bad Times Theatre
Hosted by?Gwen Benaway
Featuring?DJ Ariel, Cherish Violet Blood, Landa Lakes, Miss Ellaneous, Smith Purdy, Thrasher

Development as an Emerging Artist: a Pre-Show Talk?by Donna-Michelle St. Bernard


FESTIVAL XXX (November 2017)

Weaving Reconciliation by Renae Morriseau, Rosemary Georgeson, Savannah Walling (Vancouver Moving Theatre)
|? Dramaturgy by Keith Barker & Ange Loft
Bury by Alanis King
|? Dramaturgy Patti Shaughnessy
White Noise by Taran Kootenhayoo
|? Dramaturgy Aaron Jan
The Weekend by Henrietta Baird (Moogahlin Performing Arts)
|? Dramaturgy by Penny Couchie
Riot Resist Revolt Repeat by Frances Koncan
|? Dramaturgy by Rebecca Applebaum
The Whale Killer by Kenneth T. Williams
|? Dramaturgy by Philip Akin
The Last Dance by Yvonne Wallace
|? Dramaturgy by Anita La Selva
Starlight Journey by Josh Languedoc
|? Dramaturgy by Donna-Michelle St. Bernard
HATE MAIL and Irreconcilable Trolls by Spy Dénommé-Welch & Catherine Magowan
Bad Indian by Brefny Caribou
|? Dramaturgy by Keith Barker
Echoes?Composed by Olivia Shortt
Forest Floor (Dance) by Kristy Janvier
|? Dramaturgy by Penny Couchie
Deer Woman by Tara Beagan
|? Dramaturgy by Andy Moro
The Seventh Fire by Lisa C. Ravensbergen
|? Dramaturgy by Christine Quintana

ANIMIKIIG CREATORS UNIT
Ruby Comfort by Ian Cusson
|? Dramaturgy by Marjorie Chan
Survivance by Sarah Gartshore
|? Dramaturgy by Muriel Miguel
link by Aria Evans
|? Dramaturgy by Andy Moro
Ursa Majoris by Celeste Sansregret
|? Dramaturgy by Marion de Vries

2-SPIRIT CABARET?with Buddies in Bad Times Theatre
Curated & Hosted by Michaela Washburn
Featuring Gwen Benaway, Cherish Violet Blood, Grey Gritt, Waawaate Fobister, Smith Purdy, Michelle Latimer, Lacey Hill